Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Killeen Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Killeen AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Killeen Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Killeen TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Killeen Crime Index 62586071.44479.3
 
Killeen Violent Crimes 787763.5553.5
Killeen Murders 87.87
Killeen Rapes 8178.633.1
Killeen Robberies 246238.7205.8
Killeen Aggravated Assaults 452438.5336.5
 
Killeen Property Crimes 54715307.93906.1
Killeen Burglaries 21212057.8813.2
Killeen Larceny/Thefts 31083015.32601.7
Killeen Motor Vehicle Thefts 242234.8501.5
 
Killeen Arsons 1  4442.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Killeen crime collection area population of 103,073.
  • Killeen crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Killeen crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Killeen

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Killeen crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Killeen crime level is worse than national average.

 KILLEEN STATISTICS
 Killeen Population: 86911
 Male Population: 43603
 Female Population: 43308
 Households: 32447
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Killeen Population
Killeen Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement